Market record by trading date
Review verified rankings from the US exchanges for September 18, 2026.
Strategy Inc led gainers at +16.39%. Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. led decliners at -30.69%. Space Exploration Technologies Corp. recorded the highest share volume.
Stocks ranked by accumulated trading value.
| Rank | Company | Close | Change | Turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $152.71 | -1.36% | $51,221,543,000.00 | |
| 2 | $222.27 | +1.34% | $42,069,340,000.00 | |
| 3 | $1,015.80 | +3.92% | $36,105,493,000.00 | |
| 4 | $1,791.82 | +10.99% | $30,856,040,000.00 | |
| 5 | $336.13 | -0.26% | $29,209,482,000.00 | |
| 6 | $265.63 | -5.39% | $19,621,203,000.00 | |
| 7 | $493.78 | -0.80% | $19,587,788,000.00 | |
| 8 | $108.60 | -0.18% | $18,967,595,000.00 | |
| 9 | $364.27 | -0.53% | $18,942,075,000.00 | |
| 10 | $665.75 | -2.43% | $18,884,199,000.00 | |
| 11 | $559.82 | +2.70% | $17,609,094,000.00 | |
| 12 | $349.54 | +0.64% | $16,757,269,000.00 |
Stocks ranked by shares traded.
| Rank | Company | Close | Change | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $152.71 | -1.36% | 335,670,483 | |
| 2 | $222.27 | +1.34% | 190,287,428 | |
| 3 | $9.87 | -0.40% | 188,214,674 | |
| 4 | $108.60 | -0.18% | 174,996,654 | |
| 5 | $10.68 | +0.75% | 161,804,230 | |
| 6 | $13.92 | -2.38% | 149,238,264 | |
| 7 | $71.79 | -4.67% | 114,413,541 | |
| 8 | $13.21 | -2.94% | 109,932,145 | |
| 9 | $336.13 | -0.26% | 86,588,203 | |
| 10 | $13.24 | +13.75% | 84,319,407 | |
| 11 | $25.40 | +0.04% | 83,569,530 | |
| 12 | $10.21 | -3.86% | 78,995,509 |
Stocks with the largest positive move from the prior close.
| Rank | Company | Close | Change | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $153.92 | +16.39% | 54,674,122 | |
| 2 | $12.97 | +15.39% | 18,693,558 | |
| 3 | $13.24 | +13.75% | 84,319,407 | |
| 4 | $49.83 | +13.69% | 2,317,869 | |
| 5 | $9.35 | +13.20% | 16,209,012 | |
| 6 | $194.25 | +11.66% | 21,919,971 | |
| 7 | $61.30 | +11.27% | 206,693 | |
| 8 | $1,791.82 | +10.99% | 17,788,393 | |
| 9 | $24.69 | +10.82% | 7,268,260 | |
| 10 | $5.87 | +9.93% | 3,535,735 | |
| 11 | $38.34 | +9.83% | 2,750,518 | |
| 12 | $14.09 | +9.82% | 57,706,634 |
Stocks with the largest negative move from the prior close.
| Rank | Company | Close | Change | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $39.75 | -30.69% | 17,948,749 | |
| 2 | $8.27 | -8.52% | 63,999,605 | |
| 3 | $23.30 | -7.72% | 6,224,298 | |
| 4 | $25.22 | -7.42% | 9,324,268 | |
| 5 | $21.75 | -7.41% | 6,243,030 | |
| 6 | $43.39 | -7.11% | 6,935,802 | |
| 7 | $91.83 | -7.07% | 1,798,007 | |
| 8 | $13.46 | -7.04% | 628,013 | |
| 9 | $10.74 | -7.01% | 31,608,171 | |
| 10 | $22.50 | -6.95% | 4,808,010 | |
| 11 | $12.07 | -6.80% | 9,615,030 | |
| 12 | $58.52 | -6.68% | 19,793,637 |
Bullstory verifies Yahoo Finance market rankings and Naver Finance turnover records before storing each date.
Captured: